A Team

Fairlands: Fixtures 2017-18

Fixture Secretaries are Steph for Surrey League and Gemma for Met League.

Day Date Team Home
Away
Opposition Time Venue League Umpire
Sat 09-Sep-17 A Away Omega A 10.00am St. Martin’s in the Field HS
155 Tulse Hill,
London, SW2 3UP
Surrey Laura
Sat 09-Sep-17 B Away Oxshott B 2.30pm Oxshott Village Sports Club,
Steel’s Lane, Oxshott KT22 0RF
Surrey Laura
Sat 09-Sep-17 C Away Teddington Bears 9.30am Surbiton HS Sports Ground
65 Manor Rd South, Hinchley Wood, Esher KT10 0QA
Surrey
Sat 09-Sep-17 D Away Teddington Swans 9.30am Whitton Sports Centre,
Percy Rd,
Whitton TW2 6JW
Surrey Bron
                 
Sat 16-Sep-17 A Home Hillcrest A 9.30am Nonsuch Ct3 Met Jeanette
Sat 16-Sep-17 B Home Roundwood B 11.00am Nonsuch Ct3 Met Jane Reuben
Sat 16-Sep-17 C Home WarrenZ B 9.30am Nonsuch Ct4 Met
Sat 16-Sep-17 D Home Roundwood D 11.00am Nonsuch Ct4 Met Annabel H
Sat 16-Sep-17 E Home Roundwood E 12.30pm Nonsuch Ct3 Met Poppy
                 
Sat 23-Sep-17 A Home Gems A 11.00am Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey Laura
Sat 23-Sep-17 B Home Claygate 9.30am Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey Jane Reuben
Sat 23-Sep-17 C Home Ashford 12.30am Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey Deena
Sat 23-Sep-17 D Home Focus A 9.30am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey Annabel H
and Sarah T
                 
Sun 24-Sep-17 U16 Away Tourn 9.30am Shirley High School Surrey Charlotte and
Jeanette
Sun 24-Sep-17 U12
U13
Home Tourn 9.30am Nonsuch High School Nonsuch Junior Tracey/Laura
                 
Sat 30-Sep-17 A Home Karisma 11.00am Ricards Lodge HS, Lake Road,
Wimbledon SW19 7HB
Met Jeanette
Sat 30-Sep-17 B Home Redhill A 9.30pm Ricards Lodge, Lake Rd,
Wimbledon SW19 7HB
Met Jeanette
Sat 30-Sep-17 C Home Rehill B 12.30am Ricards Lodge, Lake Road
Wimbledon SW19 7HB
Met Jeanette
Sat 30-Sep-17 D Home Chequers D 9.30am Ricards Lodge,Lake Road
Wimbledon SW19 7HB
Met
Sat 30-Sep-17 E Home Chequers E 11.00am Ricards Lodge, Lake Road
Wimbledon SW19 7HB
Met Steph
                 
Sun 01-Oct-17 U14
U15
U16
Home Tourn 9.30am Nonsuch High School Nonsuch Junior Tracey/Bron
                 
Sat 7-Oct-17 A Away Downs 10.00am Nonsuch Met Jeanette
Sat 7-Oct-17 B No Game Met
Sat 7-Oct-17 C Away Hillcrest C 1.00pm Warlingham Rugby Club, Limpsfield Rd,
Warlingham, CR6 9RD
Met Chloe Benford
(Ext)
Sat 7-Oct-17 D Away Hillcrest D 11.00am Warlingham Rugby Club, Limpsfield Rd,
Warlingham, CR6 9RD
Met Debbie Grainger
(Ext)
Sat 7-Oct-17 E Away Demonettes C 11.30am The Charter School,
Red Post Hill, SE24 9JH
Met tbc
                 
Sat 14-Oct-17 A Away Cobham A 12.00pm Cobham Rugby Club,
Fairmile Lane,
Cobham, KT11 2BU
Surrey Laura
Sat 14-Oct-17 B Away Apollo 9.30am Warlingham Rugby Club,
Limsfield Rd Warlingham CR6 9RB
Surrey Karen
Sat 14-Oct-17 C Away Hillcrest B 11.00am Warlingham Rugby Club,
Limsfield Rd Warlingham CR6 9RB
Surrey Chloe Benford
(Ext)
Sat 14-Oct-17 D Away Cobham Vets 10.30am Cobham Rugby Club,
Fairmile Lane,
Cobham, KT11 2BU
Surrey Jane Reuben
(Ext)
                 
Sat 21-Oct-17 A Away Wandsworth A 11.45am Shirley HS, Shirley Church Rd,
Shirley, Croydon, CR0 5EF
Met Jeanette
Sat 21-Oct-17 B Away Alpha B 11.15am Elmgreen School, Elmcourt Rd,
West Norwood, London, SE27 9BZ
Met Katie Sykes
(Ext)
Sat 21-Oct-17 C Away Alpha C 9.30am Elmgreen School, Elmcourt Rd,
West Norwood, London, SE27 9BZ
Met Katie Sykes (Ext)
Sat 21-Oct-17 D Away Selsdon 11.45am Shirley HS, Shirley Church Rd,
Shirley, Croydon, CR0 5EF
Met Darrell Donaldson
(Ext)
Sat 21-Oct-17 E Away KCLA Blue 11.30am Ferndale Community Sports Centre,
Nursery Rd, SW9 8BP
Met Alicia Davis(ext)
                 
Sat 28-Oct-17 A Home Alpha A 9.30am Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey Laura
Sat 28-Oct-17 B Home Whyteleafe B 12.30pm Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey Laura
Sat 28-Oct-17 C Home MPs A 11.00am Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey Jeanette
Sat 28-Oct-17 D Home Fetcham B 12.30am Nonsuch Ct3 Surrey Sarah
                 
Sat 4-Nov-17 A Away Capital Nuns A 9.30pm Aspire Centre indoor ct 2, Southfields Academy,
333 Merton Rd, SW18 5JU
Met Jeanette
Sat 4-Nov-17 B Away All Stars 11.45am Shirley HS, Shirley Church Rd,
Shirley, Croydon, CR0 5EF
Met Debbie Grainger
(Ext)
Sat 4-Nov-17 C Away HSBC 10.30am HSBC Sports and Social Club, Lennard Rd,
Beckenham, BR3 1QW
Met
Sat 4-Nov-17 D Away Pleiedes C 9.30am Warlingham High School, Tithe Pit Shaw Lane,
Warlingham, Surrey, CR6 9YB
Met Becky McDonald
(Ext)
Sat 4-Nov-17 E Away Emmanuel Thunder 10.00am Shirley High School, Shirley Church Rd,
Shirley, Croydon, CR0 5EF
Met Steph
                 
Sun 05-Nov-17 U14
U15
U16
Home Tourn 9.30am Nonsuch High School Nonsuch Junior Tracey/Bron
Sat 11-Nov-17 A Home Lavendar Park A 11.00am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey Laura
Sat 11-Nov-17 B Home Nonsuch 9.30am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey Sandra Allen
(Ext)
Sat 11-Nov-17 C Home Elmbridge A 12.30pm Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey Annabel H
Sat 11-Nov-17 D Home Tiffin C 11.00am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey Jane Reuben
(Ext)
                 
Sat 18-Nov-17 A Away Crystal Palace A 12 noon Monks Hill Sports Centre,
Farnborough Avenue, CR2 8HG
Met Jeanette
Sat 18-Nov-17 B Away KCLA Yellow 10.00am Ferndale Sports Centre, Nursery Rd,
London, SW9 8BP
Met Katie Sykes
(ext)
Sat 18-Nov-17 C Away Wandsworth C 11.45am Shirley High School, Shirley Church Rd,
Shirley, Croydon, CR0 5EF
Met tbc
Sat 18-Nov-17 D Away Whyteleafe C 12.30pm Greenacres, 282 Limpsfield Road,
Warlingham, Surrey, CR6 9RE
Met tbc
Sat 18-Nov-17 E Away Lifeline B 12.30pm Wallington Sports Club, Hillside Gardens,
Wallington, SM6 9NX
Met tbc
                 
Sun 19-Nov-17 U12
U13
Home Tourn 9.30am Nonsuch High School Nonsuch Junior Tracey/Laura
                 
Sat 25-Nov-17 A Away Barnes A 9.30am Raynes Park HS, Bushey Rd,
Raynes Park, SW20 0JL
Surrey Laura
Sat 25-Nov-17 B Away Redhill B 12noon St Bedes HS, Carlton Rd,
Redhill, RH1 2LQ
Surrey tbc
Sat 25-Nov-17 C Away Barnes B 11.00am Raynes Park HS, Bushey Rd,
Raynes Park, SW20 0JL
Surrey Annabel H
Sat 25-Nov-17 D Away Weybridge Vandalls B 9.30am Brownacres, Desborough Island,
Walton on Thames, KT12 1QP
Surrey tbc
                 
Sat 02-Dec-17 A Away OmegaA 10.00am St Martin’s in the Field HS,
155 Tulse Hill, SW2 3UP
Met Jeanette
Sat 02-Dec-17 B Away HS 11.45am Shirley HS, Shirley Church Rd,
Shirley, Croydon, CR0 5EF
Met tbc
Sat 02-Dec-17 C Away Lifeline A 11.00am Wallington Sports Club, Hillside Gardens,
Wallington, SM6 9NX
Met Gill T
Sat 02-Dec-17 D Away Phoenix J Orange 11.45am Shirley HS, Shirley Church Rd,
Shirley, Croydon, CR0 5EF
Met tbc
Sat 02-Dec-17 E Away Lifeline C 9.30am Wallington Sports Club, Hillside Gardens,
Wallington, SM6 9NX
Met Gill T
                 
Sat 9-Dec-17 A Away Hampton A 11.30am Raynes Park HS, Bushey Rd,
Raynes Park, SW20 0JL
Surrey Laura
Sat 9-Dec-17 B Away Tringham A 11.00am Chertsey Recreation Ground, Guildford Rd,
Chertsey KT16 9LR
Surrey Bron
Sat 9-Dec-17 C Away Walton & Hersham 11.15am Surbiton HS Sports Ground, 65 Manor Rd South, Hinchley Wood, KT10 0QA Surrey Karen Jordan
Sat 9-Dec-17 D Away Seymours B 11.30am Chertsey Recreation Ground, Guildford Rd,
Chertsey, KT16 9BW
Surrey Jean See
                 
Wed 13-Dec-17 All Xmas Meal 7-11pm Centrals Bar, Worcester Park, KT4 8DR Social
                 
*** Happy Xmas ***
                 
                 
Sat 6-Jan-18 A Away Hilcrest A 1pm Warlingham Rugby Club, Limpsfield Road,
Warlingham, CR6 9RD
Met Jeanette
Sat 6-Jan-18 B Away Roundwood B 11.45am Shirley High School, Shirley Church Road
Shirley, Croydon, CR0 5EF
Met tbc
Sat 6-Jan-18 C Away Warren Z B 12.30pm The Warren, MET Police Sports Ground,
Croydon Road, Hayes, Kent, BR2 7AL
Met Lynne Roberts
Sat 6-Jan-18 D Away Roundwood D 11.45am Shirley High School, Shirley Church Road
Shirley, Croydon, CR0 5EF
Met tbc
Sat 6-Jan-18 E Away Roundwood E 10.00am Shirley High School, Shirley Church Road
Shirley, Croydon, CR0 5EF
Met Lynne Roberts
                 
Sat 13-Jan-18 A Home Omega A 9.30am Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey Laura
Sat 13-Jan-18 B Home Oxshott B 12.30pm Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey Jane Reuben
Sat 13-Jan-18 C Home Teddington Bears 11.00am Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey Annabel
Sat 13-Jan-18 D Home Teddington Swans 9.30am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey Jane Reuben
                 
Sat 20-Jan-18 A Away Karisma tbc tbc Met Jeanette
Sat 20-Jan-18 B Away Redhill A 10.00am St Bede’s School, Carlton Road,
Redhill, Surrey, RH1 2LQ
Met Laura
Sat 20-Jan-18 C Away Redhill B 12noon St Bede’s School, Carlton Road,
Redhill, Surrey, RH1 2LQ
Met Karen
Sat 20-Jan-18 D Away Chequers D 9.30am The Oasis Academy, 50 Homefield Road
Old Coulsdon, CR5 1ES
Met tbc
Sat 20-Jan-18 E Away Chequers E 12.30pm The Oasis Academy, 50 Homefield Road
Old Coulsdon, CR5 1ES
Met tbc
                 
Sat 27-Jan-18 A Away Gems A 11.45am Nonsuch Surrey Laura
Sat 27-Jan-18 B Away Claygate 11.30am Nonsuch Surrey tbc
Sat 27-Jan-18 C Away Ashford 2.30pm Thomas Knyvett College, Stanwell Road,
Ashford, Middx TW15 3DU
Surrey tbc
Sat 27-Jan-18 D Away Focus A 11.30am Therfield School, Dilston Road
Leatherhead, KT22 7NZ
Surrey tbc
                 
                 
Sun 28-Jan-18 U12
U13
Home Tourn 9.30am Nonsuch High School Nonsuch Junior Tracey/Laura
                 
Sat 03-Feb-17 A Home The Downs 9.30am Nonsuch Ct1 Met Jeanette
Sat 03-Feb-17 B Home No Game Met
Sat 03-Feb-17 C Home Hillcrest C 11.00am Nonsuch Ct2 Met Sarah
Sat 03-Feb-17 D Home Hillcrest D 11.00am Nonsuch Ct1 Met
Sat 03-Feb-17 E Home Demonettes 9.30am Nonsuch Ct2 Met
                 
Sat 10-Feb-18 A Home Cobham A 11.00am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey Laura
Sat 10-Feb-18 B Home Apollo 9.30am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey
Sat 10-Feb-18 C Home Hillcrest B 11.00am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey
Sat 10-Feb-18 D Home Cobham 9.30am Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey Annabel H
                 
Sat 17-Feb-17 A Home Wandsworth A 12.30pm Nonsuch Ct4 Met tbc
Sat 17-Feb-17 B Home Alpha B 9.30am Nonsuch Ct4 Met tbc
Sat 17-Feb-17 C Home Alpha C 12.30pm Nonsuch Ct5 Met tbc
Sat 17-Feb-17 D Home Selsdon 11.00am Nonsuch Ct4 Met tbc
Sat 17-Feb-17 E Home KCLA Blue 11.00am Nonsuch Ct5 Met tbc
                 
Sat 24-Feb-18 A Away Alpha A 11.15am Elmgreen School, Elmcourt Rd,
West Norwood, SE27 9BZ
Surrey Laura
Sat 24-Feb-18 B Away Whyteleafe B 12.30pm Greenacres, 282 Limpsfield Road,
Warlingham, CR6 9RE
Surrey tbc
Sat 24-Feb-18 C Away MPs A 9.30am Foresters Primary School, Redford Ave,
Wallington SM6 9DP
Surrey Jeanette
Sat 24-Feb-18 D Away Fetcham B 9.30am HOWARD OF EFFINGHAM SCHOOL, LOWER ROAD,
EFFINGHAM, KT24 5JR
Surrey tbc
                 
Sun 25-Feb-18 U14
U15
Home Tourn 9.30am Nonsuch High School Nonsuch Junior Bron/Charlotte
                 
Sat 03-Mar-17 A Home Capital Nuns A 2.00pm Nonsuch Ct4 Met Jeanette
Sat 03-Mar-17 B Home All Stars 11.00am Nonsuch Ct4 Met tbc
Sat 03-Mar-17 C Home HSBC 9.30am Nonsuch Ct4 Met tbc
Sat 03-Mar-17 D Home Pleiades C 11.00am Nonsuch Ct5 Met tbc
Sat 03-Mar-17 E Home Emmanuel Thunder 12.30pm Nonsuch Ct5 Met tbc
                 
Sun 4-Mar-18 U12
U13
Home Tourn 9.30am Nonsuch High School Nonsuch Junior Tracey/Laura
                 
Sat 10-Mar-18 A Away Lavendar Park A 11.00am Aspire Sports Centre (Court2 ),
337 Merton Road, SW18 5JU
Surrey Laura
Sat 10-Mar-18 B Away Nonsuch 10.00am Kingston university sports ground, Tolworth court,
Old Kingston Rd, Tolworth KT4 7QH
Surrey tbc
Sat 10-Mar-18 C Away Elmbridge A 11.00am Chertsey Recreation Ground Guildford Rd,
Chertsey KT16 9BW
Surrey tbc
Sat 10-Mar-18 D Away Tiffin C 11.00am Nonsuch Ct3 Surrey tbc
                 
Sat 17-Mar-17 A Home Crystal Palace A 9.30am Nonsuch Ct3 Met Jeanette
Sat 17-Mar-17 B Home KCLA Yellow 12.30pm Nonsuch Ct3 Met tbc
Sat 17-Mar-17 C Home Wandsworth C 11.00am Nonsuch Ct3 Met tbc
Sat 17-Mar-17 D Home Whyteleafe C 9.30am Nonsuch Ct4 Met tbc
Sat 17-Mar-17 E Home Lifeline B 11.00am Nonsuch Ct5 Met tbc
                 
Sun 18-Mar-18 U14
U15
Home Tourn 9.30am Nonsuch High School Nonsuch Junior Bron/Charlotte
                 
Sat 24-Mar-18 A Home Barnes A 9.30am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey Laura
Sat 24-Mar-18 B Home Redhill B 12.30pm Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey
Sat 24-Mar-18 C Home Barnes B 11.00am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey
Sat 24-Mar-18 D Home Weybridge Vandals B 11.00am Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey Annabel H
                 
Sat 07-Apr-17 A Home Omega A 11.00am Nonsuch Ct2 Met Jeanette
Sat 07-Apr-17 B Home HS 9.30am Nonsuch Ct2 Met tbc
Sat 07-Apr-17 C Home Lifeline A 9.30am Nonsuch Ct3 Met tbc
Sat 07-Apr-17 D Home Phoenix J Orange 11.00am Nonsuch Ct3 Met tbc
Sat 07-Apr-17 E Home Lifeline C 12.30pm Nonsuch Ct3 Met tbc
                 
Sat 14-Apr-18 A Home Hampton A 11.00am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey Laura
Sat 14-Apr-18 B Home Tringham A 9.30am Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey Jeanette
Sat 14-Apr-18 C Home Walton & Hersham C 12.30pm Nonsuch Ct4 Surrey Annabel
Sat 14-Apr-18 D Home Seymours 11.00am Nonsuch Ct5 Surrey
                 
                 
Sun Junior Home Junior Tournament tbc Nonsuch Juniors
Sat Home Fairlands Versatility tbc Nonsuch Surrey
Sat A County Play Off tbc tbc Surrey

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>