Fixtures

Fairlands : Fixtures 2019-20

Fixture Secretaries are Steph H for Surrey League and Becky for Met League.

Team Day H A Date Time Opp Venue League Umpire Notes
A Sat AWAY 14 Sep 19 10.30am Downs Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
B Sat HOME 14 Sep 19 12.30pm Rushmoor Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL Karen Jordan Court 1
C Sat HOME 14 Sep 19 11am Tiffin C Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL Karen Jordan Court 1
D Sat HOME 14 Sep 19 9.30am Brads B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL Gill Tilly Court 1
A Sat AWAY 21 Sep 19 9:30 Pleiades A Warlingham School, Tithepit Shaw Lane,
Warlingham, CR6 9YB
MET Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 21 Sep 19 11:00 Whyteleafe A Greenacres Leisure Centre, 282 Limpsfield Rd
Warlingham, CR6 9RE
MET Laura
C Sat AWAY 21 Sep 19 10:00 Wandsworth E Shirley High, Shirley Church Rd, Shirley
Croydon, CR0 5EF
MET Karen Jordan Court 3
D Sat AWAY 21 Sep 19 9:30 Whyteleafe B Greenacres Leisure Centre, 282 Limpsfield Rd
Warlingham, CR6 9RE
MET Gill Tilly
E Sat AWAY 21 Sep 19 1pm Welcome Ladies NC Shirley High, Shirley Church Rd, Shirley
Croydon, CR0 5EF
MET Deena
A Sat HOME 28 Sep 19 9am Capital Nuns Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 28 Sep 19 11.15am Walton & Hersham A Oaken Lane Sports Ground, Esher, KT10 0RG SNL Karen Jordan
C Sat AWAY 28 Sep 19 11am Hillcrest B Warlingham Rugby Club Limpsfield Rd
Warlingham, CR6 9RB
SNL
D Sat AWAY 28 Sep 19 9.30am Ashtead The Space, Dorking Rd
Bookham KT23 4PB
SNL
Yr7/8 Sun HOME 29 Sep 19 tbc Juniors Nonsuch HS Ewell Rd Sutton, SM3 8AB Juniors
A Sat HOME 05 Oct 19 12:30 Hillcrest A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Jeanette Court 1
B Sat HOME 05 Oct 19 12:30 KCLA Yellow Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Karen Jordan Court 2
C Sat HOME 05 Oct 19 11:00 KCLA Red Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Karen Jordan Court 1
D Sat HOME 05 Oct 19 9:30 Hillcrest C Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Gill Tilly Court 2
E Sat HOME 05 Oct 19 9:30 KCLA Blue Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Jeanette Court 1
Yr9/10 Sun HOME 6 Oct 19 tbc Juniors Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB Juniors
A Sat BYE 12 Oct 19 BYE BYE BYE COUNTY
B Sat AWAY 12 Oct 19 10am Redhill A ST Bedes HS, Carlton Rd,
Redhill, RH1 2LQ
SNL Jeanette
C Sat AWAY 12 Oct 19 9.30am Elmbridge A Chertsey Recreation Ground, Guildford Rd
Chertsey KT16 9BW
SNL Jean (ext)
D Sat AWAY 12 Oct 19 11.30am Reigate B Therfield School, Dilston Rd,
Leatherhead, KT22 7NZ
SNL Gill Tilly
A Sat AWAY 19 Oct 19 11.00am The Downs Esher College, Weston Green Rd
Thames Ditton KT7 0JB
MET Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 19 Oct 19 11:45 Wandsworth B Shirley High, Shirley Church Rd, Shirley
Croydon, CR0 5EF
MET Karen Court 6
C Sat AWAY 19 Oct 19 10:00 Wandsworth D Shirley High, Shirley Church Rd, Shirley
Croydon, CR0 5EF
MET Deena Court 3
D Sat AWAY 19 Oct 19 10:00 Saints Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Cheam, SM3 8AB MET Bron Court 2
E Sat AWAY 19 Oct 19 10:00 United B Shirley High, Shirley Church Rd, Shirley
Croydon, CR0 5EF
MET Steph Court 3
A Sat AWAY 26 Oct 19 9am Hillcrest Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
B Sat HOME 26 Oct 19 12.30pm Dorking A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Cheam, SM3 8AB SNL Karen Jordan Court 1
C Sat HOME 26 Oct 19 11am Dorking B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Cheam, SM3 8AB SNL Karen Jordan Court 1
D Sat HOME 26 Oct 19 9.30am Dorking C Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Cheam, SM3 8AB SNL Gill Tilly Court 1
A Sat AWAY 02 Nov 19 11:15 Alpha A Elmgreen School, Elmgreen Rd, West Norwood
London, SE27 9BZ
MET Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 02 Nov 19 1:00pm Alpha B Elmgreen School, Elmgreen Rd, West Norwood
London, SE27 9BZ
MET Jeanette
C Sat AWAY 02 Nov 19 9.00am Bank of England Bank of England Sports Centre
Bank Lane (off Priory Lane) Roehampton SW15 5JQ
MET
D Sat AWAY 02 Nov 19 10:00 Crickets Greenacres Leisure Centre, 282 Limpsfield Rd
Warlingham, CR6 9RE
MET
E Sat AWAY 02 Nov 19 9.30am Chequers E Oasis Academy, Homefield Rd, Old Coulsdon MET
A Sat HOME 09 Nov 19 9am Cobham Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
B Sat HOME 09 Nov 19 12.30pm Carlton A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Cheam, SM3 8AB SNL Karen Jordan Court 1
C Sat HOME 09 Nov 19 9.30am Cobham C Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Cheam, SM3 8AB SNL Court 1
D Sat HOME 09 Nov 19 11am Carlton B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Cheam, SM3 8AB SNL Gill Tilly Court 1
A Sat AWAY 16 Nov 19 2.30pm Crystal Palace Monks Hill Sports Centre
Farnborough Avenue CR2 8HG
MET Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 16 Nov 19 12:30 Karisma A Aspire Centre, Southfields Community Centre
333 Merton Rd, London SW18 5JU.
MET Karen Jordan
C Sat AWAY 16 Nov 19 10.00am Synergy Shirley High, Shirley Church Rd
Shirley, Croydon CR0 5EF
MET
D Sat AWAY 16 Nov 19 10.00am Phoenix J Black Shirley HS, Shirley Church Rd
Shirley, Croydon, CR0 5EF
MET
E Sat AWAY 16 Nov 19 09:45 Old Reigations Reigate St Mary’s Prepatory and Choir School,
Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
MET
Yr7/8 Sun HOME 17 Nov19 tbc Juniors Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB Juniors
A Sat AWAY 23 Nov 19 1.30pm Claygate Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 23 Nov 19 9.30am Teddington Club Whitton Sports and Fitness Centre, Percy Rd
Whitton, Middlesex , TW2 6JW
SNL
C Sat AWAY 23 Nov 19 9.30am Barnes Raynes Park HS
Bushey Rd,
London
SW20 6JL
SNL Karen Jordan
D Sat AWAY 23 Nov 19 9.30am Oxshott C Oxshott Village Sports Club
Steel’s Lane
Oxshott KT22 0RF
SNL
Yr9/10 Sun HOME 24 Nov19 tbc Juniors Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB Juniors
A Sat HOME 30 Nov 19 12:30 Omega A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Jeanette Court 1
B Sat HOME 30 Nov 19 12:30 Chequers A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Karen Jordan Court 2
C Sat HOME 30 Nov 19 9:30 Omega B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Karen Jordan Court 2
D Sat HOME 30 Nov 19 9:30 Roundwood C Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Gill Tilly Court 1
E Sat HOME 30 Nov 19 11:00 Roundwood E Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Gill Tilly Court 1
A Sat HOME 07 Dec 19 12pm Alpha Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 07 Dec 19 10am Omega B St Martin’s in the Field HS, 155 Tulse Hill
London, SW2 3UP
SNL Karen Jordan
C Sat AWAY 07 Dec 19 9.30am Thames Ditton A Surbiton High Sports Ground, 65 Manor Rd South,
Hinchley Wood, KT10 0QA
SNL
D Sat AWAY 07 Dec 19 11.15am Worcester Park Lions B Worcester Park Athletics club, Green lane
(Entrance is opposite brookside crescent)
Worcester Park KT4 8AJ
SNL
A Sat HOME 14 Dec 19 12:30 Capital Nuns A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Jeanette Court 1
B Sat HOME 14 Dec 19 12:30 Wandsworth A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Karen Jordan Court 2
C Sat HOME 14 Dec 19 11:00 Lifeline A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Karen Jordan Court 1
D Sat HOME 14 Dec 19 11:00 Wallington Wolves Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Gilly Tilly Court 2
E Sat HOME 14 Dec 19 Mitcham Hearts Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET
A Sat AWAY 21 Dec 19 10.30am Queens Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
A Sat AWAY 04 Jan 20 12pm Swans Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
A Sat HOME 11 Jan 20 10.30am Downs Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 11 Jan 20 9.30am Rushmoor Chertsey Recreation Ground, Guildford Rd
Chertsey KT16 9BW
SNL
C Sat AWAY 11 Jan 20 11.15am Tiffin C Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL
D Sat AWAY 11 Jan 20 Brads B SNL
A Sat HOME 18 Jan 20 12:30 Pleiades A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Jeanette Court 1
B Sat HOME 18 Jan 20 12:30 Whyteleafe A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Court 2
C Sat HOME 18 Jan 20 11:00 Wandsworth E Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Court 1
D Sat HOME 18 Jan 20 11:00 Whyteleafe B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Gill Tilly Court 2
E Sat HOME 18 Jan 20 9:30 Welcome Ladies NC Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Gill Tilly Court 1
A Sat AWAY 25 Jan 20 1.30pm Capital Nuns Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
B Sat HOME 25 Jan 20 12.30pm Walton & Hersham A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL
C Sat HOME 25 Jan 20 9.30am Hillcrest B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL
D Sat HOME 25 Jan 20 11am Ashtead Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL Gill Tilly
Yr9/10 Sun HOME 26 Jan 20 tbc Juniors Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB Juniors
A Sat AWAY 01 Feb 20 Hillcrest A MET Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 01 Feb 20 11:30 KCLA Yellow Ferndale Community Sports Centre,
Nursery Rd, London, SW9 8BP
MET Court 1 – Court closest to the office
C Sat AWAY 01 Feb 20 10:00 KCLA Red Ferndale Community Sports Centre,
Nursery Rd, London, SW9 8BP
MET Court 1 – Court closest to the office
D Sat AWAY 01 Feb 20 Hillcrest C MET
E Sat AWAY 01 Feb 20 10:00 KCLA Blue Ferndale Community Sports Centre,
Nursery Rd, London, SW9 8BP
MET Court 2
Yr7/8 Sun HOME 2 Feb 20 tbc Juniors Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB Juniors
A Sat BYE 08 Feb 20 BYE BYE BYE COUNTY Jeanette
B Sat HOME 08 Feb 20 12.30pm Redhill A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL Court 1
C Sat HOME 08 Feb 20 11am Elmbridge A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL Court 1
D Sat HOME 08 Feb 20 9.30am Reigate B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL Gill Tilly Court 1
A Sat HOME 15 Feb 20 12:30 The Downs Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Jeanette Court 1
B Sat HOME 15 Feb 20 12:30 Wandsworth B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Court 2
C Sat HOME 15 Feb 20 11:00 Wandsworth D Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Court 1
D Sat HOME 15 Feb 20 9:30 Saints Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Gill Tilly Court 1
E Sat HOME 15 Feb 20 11:00 United B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Gill Tilly Court 2
A Sat HOME 22 Feb 20 9am HIllcrest Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY tbc
B Sat AWAY 22 Feb 20 Dorking A SNL
C Sat AWAY 22 Feb 20 Dorking B SNL
D Sat AWAY 22 Feb 20 Dorking C SNL
A Sat HOME 29 Feb 20 12:30 Alpha A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Jeanette Court 1
B Sat HOME 29 Feb 20 12:30 Alpha B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Court 2
C Sat HOME 29 Feb 20 9:30 Bank of England Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Court 1
D Sat HOME 29 Feb 20 11:00 Crickets Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Gill Tilly Court 1
E Sat HOME 29 Feb 20 11:00 Chequers E Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Court 2
A Sat HOME 07 Mar 20 12:30 Crystal Palace Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Jeanette Court 1
B Sat HOME 07 Mar 20 12:30 Karisma A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Court 2
C Sat HOME 07 Mar 20 11:00 Synergy Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Court 1
D Sat HOME 07 Mar 20 9:30 Phoenix J Black Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Court 1
E Sat HOME 07 Mar 20 11:00 Old Reigations Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB MET Gill Tilly Court 2
A Sat AWAY 14 Mar 20 10.30am Cobham TBC COUNTY Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 14 Mar 20 10.00am Carlton A Chertsey Recreation Ground, Guildford Rd
Chertsey KT16 9BW
SNL
C Sat AWAY 14 Mar 20 11.30am Cobham C Cobham Rugby Club, Old Surbitonians, Memorial Ground,
Fairmile Lane, Cobham, KT11 2BU
SNL
D Sat AWAY 14 Mar 20 11.30am Carlton B Chertsey Recreation Ground, Guildford Rd
Chertsey KT16 9BW
SNL
Yr7/8 Sun HOME 15 Mar 20 tbc Juniors Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB Juniors
A Sat AWAY 21 Mar 20 11:45 Omega A St Martin’s in the Field HS, 155 Tulse Hill
London, SW2 3UP
MET Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 21 Mar 20 Chequers A MET
C Sat AWAY 21 Mar 20 10:00 Omega B St Martin’s in the Field HS, 155 Tulse Hill
London, SW2 3UP
MET
D Sat AWAY 21 Mar 20 11:45 Roundwood C Shirley High, Shirley Church Rd, Shirley
Croydon, CR0 5EF
MET Court 2
E Sat AWAY 21 Mar 20 10:00 Roundwood E Shirley High, Shirley Church Rd, Shirley
Croydon, CR0 5EF
MET Court 3
A Sat HOME 28 Mar 20 1.30pm Claygate Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
B Sat HOME 28 Mar 20 12.30pm Teddington Club Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL court 1
C Sat HOME 28 Mar 20 9.30am Barnes Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL court 1
D Sat HOME 28 Mar 20 11am Oxshott C Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL Gill Tilly court 1
Yr9/10 Sun HOME 29 Mar 20 tbc Juniors Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB Juniors
A Sat AWAY 04 Apr 20 11:00 Capital Nuns A Aspire Centre, Southfields Community Centre
333 Merton Rd, London SW18 5JU.
MET Jeanette
B Sat AWAY 04 Apr 20 10:00 Wandsworth A Shirley High, Shirley Church Rd, Shirley
Croydon, CR0 5EF
MET Court 5
C Sat AWAY 04 Apr 20 10:45 Lifeline A Wallington Sports Club, Hillside Gardns,
Wallington, SM6 9NX
MET
D Sat AWAY 04 Apr 20 10:00 Wallington Wolves Banstead Preparatory School, Sutton Lane,
Banstead, SM7 3RA
MET
E Sat AWAY 04 Apr 20 BYE MET
A Sat AWAY 18 Apr 20 12pm Alpha Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette rh5 6ea
B Sat HOME 18 Apr 20 12.30pm Omega B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL court 1
C Sat HOME 18 Apr 20 11am Thames Ditton A Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL court 1
D Sat HOME 18 Apr 20 9.30am Worcester Park Lions B Nonsuch HS, Ewell Rd, Sutton, SM3 8AB SNL Gill Tilly court 1
A Sat HOME 25 Apr 20 10.30am Queens Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette
A Sat HOME 02 May 20 12pm Swans Box Hill School, RH5 6EA COUNTY Jeanette

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>